Skip to content
For Motion mobility scooters

WOW 775

€3,965.95
incl. VAT
SKU: FM-011-A
  • 2-year no-fuss guarantee (lead-acid batteries 6 months)
  • 14-day right to cancel
  • Our own workshop in Heerde (NL)
  • 4,2 on Google

The WOW 775 in numbers

  • Top speed53 mph
  • Rangeup to 59 miles
  • Width725 mm
  • Wheels2
  • SuspensionIndependent, front and rear

Figures as For Motion states them; range depends on the battery pack, the weight carried and how you ride. UK road eligibility depends on the model and its approved configuration. A speed limit of 8 mph alone does not make a vehicle eligible. Confirm the intended use in your quote and see the rules page.

Compare the WOW 775 with the F3

Our two electric motor scooters side by side: a different class of vehicle from a mobility scooter. From each model's own specifications and configurator: colours, battery choices, dimensions, equipment and which options cost extra. Prices are stated in your written quote. Only what differs is in the table; what is the same on every model sits underneath. Where another model wins a row, that is shown too.

FeatureWOW 775WOW 775this pageF3F3View the F3
Your choices
Colours—3 colours: Candy Red, Carbon black, Silver
Speed configurations (above 8 mph: private land only in the UK)53 mph (no choice)—
Riding and charging
Top speed as built (above 8 mph: private land only in the UK)53 mph—
Range (as stated)up to 59 miles47 / 93 / 134 / 180 miles (best of the two)
Battery (standard)42Ah / 3 kWh—
Motor4.0 kW3000W electric
Charging timeapprox. 4 hoursapprox. 3.5 hours (best of the two)
Climbing ability—15%
Space and size
Dimensions (L × W × H)2077 x 725 x 1167 mm1995 x 690 x 1115 mm
Wheelbase1423 mm—
Seat height785 mm800 mm
Weight95 kg111 kg
Maximum load—261 kg
Technology
SuspensionFront suspension: Front fork, axle Ø 36 mm · Rear suspension: Mono shock absorber—
Tyres100/80 – R16100/80-16

The same on both: type 2 wheels (motor scooter) · brakes CBS (combined braking system).

Torn between two models? See the other models, let the buying guide weigh them up for your situation or ask for a written quote with the full price for both.

Specifications

Motor type
Synchronous, brushless
Motor position
Integrated in the swing arm
Transmission
Belt
Continuous rated power
4.0 kW
Peak power
5.0 kW
Regenerative braking
Yes
Voltage
72V
Capacity
42Ah / 3 kWh
Battery charger
8A
Charging time (0–100%)
approx. 4 hours
Top speed
53 mph
Range
Up to 59 miles*
Front brake
Disc brake Ø 220 mm
Rear brake
Disc brake Ø 220 mm
Braking system
CBS (combined braking system)
Front suspension
Front fork, axle Ø 36 mm
Rear suspension
Mono shock absorber
Front rim
16″ x 2.5
Rear rim
16″ x 2.75
Front tyre
100/80 – R16
Rear tyre
120/80 – R16
Construction
Steel double cradle frame
Dimensions (L x W x H)
2077 x 725 x 1167 mm
Seat height
785 mm
Wheelbase
1423 mm
Weight without battery
95 kg
Weight with battery
113 kg

Product description

The WOW 775 is an electric motorcycle, not a mobility scooter: 4 kW rated and 5 kW peak, up to 59 miles a charge, and a removable battery you can carry indoors to charge. For riders with a motorcycle licence who want to get out of town.

The WOW 775 at a glance

Top speed53 mph (85 km/h); three riding modes
MotorSynchronous, brushless, in the swingarm; belt drive; regenerative braking
Battery72 V, 42 Ah (3 kWh) lithium-ion, removable; 8 A charger, 0 to 100% in about 4 hours
RangeUp to 59 miles (95 km), For Motion's own figure
Brakes220 mm discs front and rear, combined (CBS)
Suspension and wheels36 mm front fork, rear monoshock; 16-inch wheels, 100/80 front, 120/80 rear
Size and weight207.7 × 72.5 × 116.7 cm, seat height 78.5 cm, 142.3 cm wheelbase; 95 kg without and 113 kg with the battery; twin steel frame
Included50 litres of storage, keyless remote, reverse, USB, LED headlamp

Who it suits (and who it doesn't)

A good fit if you hold a motorcycle licence, ride longer journeys outside town and want to carry a pillion.

Look at another model if you need a seat with armrests, would rather not wear a helmet, or hope for help towards the cost — none of the mobility funding routes cover a motorcycle. Then look at our mobility scooters, for example the single-seat On Four we supply at 8 mph.

Riding this in the UK

The WOW 775 is a motorcycle, and none of the mobility-scooter rules apply to it. In Britain it must be registered with DVLA, taxed and insured; the rider needs the right motorcycle entitlement, compulsory basic training where that applies, and a helmet; and it belongs on the carriageway, never a pavement or a pedestrian area. An EU or Dutch approval does not by itself make it registrable in Great Britain, and Northern Ireland runs on a different scheme. We confirm the approval route and the licence category in writing before you order. Our rules page covers the other classes.

Price, delivery and your rights

Your written quote states the full price delivered to your address. VAT relief for disabled customers does not apply to a machine of this kind — see funding. You have 14 days to cancel under the Consumer Contracts Regulations 2013, plus your rights under the Consumer Rights Act 2015. Request a quote.

Buying this model in the United Kingdom

The facts that hold for every For Motion, before you ask for a quote.

Supplied limited to 8 mph for UK roads where the model can be a class 3 machine; a faster configuration is for private land only. The class is stated in your quote.
Your rights come from the Consumer Rights Act 2015, with a 14-day right to cancel under the Consumer Contracts Regulations 2013. The For Motion guarantee is additional.
The full price is in your written quote. You pay upfront or on invoice; we offer no instalments, credit or leasing in the United Kingdom.
No dealers in Britain: advice by phone and WhatsApp from Heerde, and delivery to the United Kingdom on request.

Request a quote

Request a quote for the WOW 775

Tell us which version you have in mind. We ring you back and send a written quote with the full price. No obligation.

  1. You ask; we call you back within 1 working day.
  2. We go through the WOW 775 with you: the version, the options and delivery.
  3. You receive your quote with the full price. Payment is upfront through Mollie, or on invoice.

Rather have a chat? We can take your quote down over the phone.

Monday to Friday 09:00 – 18:00 · Molenweg 12, Heerde, the Netherlands

Common questions about this model

The answers hold for every For Motion; what differs per model is in the figures above.

WOW 775
WOW 775€3,965.95
Shopping cart

Your shopping cart is empty

Your shopping cart is empty

Continue shopping